Awards Category

Lomi Shita Best Story (Winner)
Lomi Shita Best Film of the Year (Winner)
Yemechereshawa Kemis Best Achievement in Cinematography (Winner)
Ha Ena Le (Addisalem Getaneh) Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role (Winner)
Kemis Yelebeskulet (ቀሚስ የለበስኩለት) (Tariku Desalegn) Best Achievement in Cinematography (Winner)
Rebuni People's Choice Award for Best Film (Winner)
Rebuni Best Film of the Year (Winner)
Rebuni (Kidist Yilma) Best Original Screenplay (Winner)
Rebuni (Kidist Yilma) Best Achievement in Directing (Winner)
Rebuni (Ruta Mengisteab) Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role (Winner)
Yebekur Lij (የበኩር ልጅ) (Tezera Lemma) Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role (Winner)
Alem Bekagn (አለም በቃኝ) People's Choice Award for Best Film (Winner)
And Jegna (Kassahun Fiseha) Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role (Winner)
Keletat (Etsehiwot Abebe) Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role (Winner)
Lamba Best Film of the Year (Winner)
Lamba (Anteneh Haile) Best Original Screenplay (Winner)
Lamba (Anteneh Haile) Best Achievement in Directing (Winner)
Lamba (Girum Ermias) Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role (Winner)
Lik Negn (ልክ ነኝ) People's Choice Award for Best Film (Winner)
Nishan (ኒሻን) Best Film of the Year (Winner)
Nishan (ኒሻን) (Yidnekachew Shumete) Best Achievement in Directing (Winner)
Sisit (ስስት) (Makeda Afework) Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role (Winner)
Keletat (Etsehiwot Abebe) Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role (Winner)
Yewededu Semon (Addisalem Getaneh) Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role (Winner)
Herol Best Achievement in Cinematography (Nominee)
Meba (Kidist Yilma) Best Story (Nominee)
Meba (Kidist Yilma) Best Film of the Year (Winner)
Utopia (ዩቶጵያ) Best Film of the Year (Nominee)
Wefe Komech (ወፌ ቆመች) Bedele special People's Choice (Winner)
Yenegen Alwedim (የነገን አልወድም) Best Film of the Year (Nominee)
Yimechish-Yarada Lij 2 (Eyob Dawit) Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role (Nominee)